Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Zionsville Community HS 88.2 03/07
2 Dorman HS 87.45 03/07
3 Mansfield HS 87.1 03/07
4 Longmont Combined Schools 86.6 03/07
5 Milford HS (OH) 86.3 02/29
6 Hardin Valley Academy 84.8 03/07
7 Decatur Central HS 84.55 03/07
8 Kickapoo HS 82.6 02/29
9 Westhill HS 82.6 02/29
10 Southern Regional HS 82.1 03/07
11 Oak Grove HS (MS) 81.95 03/07
12 North Allegheny HS 81.6 02/29
13 Beavercreek HS 81.55 02/29
14 Nutley HS 81.55 03/07
15 Cab Calloway Performing Arts 81.15 03/07
16 Hamilton Southeastern HS 80.35 02/22
17 Kettering Fairmont HS 80.3 02/29
18 West Bloomfield HS 80.15 03/07
19 Franklin Community HS 79.95 03/07
20 Sunlake HS 79.9 02/29
21 Park Vista Community HS 79.45 02/29
22 Kings HS 79.4 03/07
23 Sycamore HS 79.325 02/29
24 Minooka Community HS 79.3 03/07
25 Wiregrass Ranch HS 79 02/29
26 Bob Jones HS 78.3 02/29
27 Harrison Central HS 78.3 03/07
28 Northeastern Combined Schools 78.2 03/07
29 Hatboro-Horsham HS 78.075 03/07
30 Kaneland HS 78.05 02/29
31 Papillion-La Vista South HS 77.8 02/29
32 Salem HS 77.5 03/07
33 Dennis-Yarmouth HS 76.8 03/07
34 Heritage HS 76.7 03/07
35 Thomas Jefferson HS 76.4 02/29
36 Elk River Combined Schools 76.3 02/22
37 Bellevue Combined Schools 75.75 02/29
38 Clinton HS 75.5 02/15
39 Forest Hills Combined Schools 75.5 02/22
40 Olentangy Liberty HS 75.15 02/29
41 Nation Ford HS 74.1 03/07
42 St. Martin HS 73.65 03/07
43 Bel Air HS 73.1 03/07
44 Perry Meridian HS 72.85 03/07
45 Bellbrook HS 72.25 02/29
46 Grand Blanc HS 72.25 02/22
47 Columbus HS 72 02/29
48 Dakota Combined Schools 72 02/22
49 Angola HS 71.7 03/07
50 Goshen HS 71.5 02/29
51 La Canada HS 71.05 03/07
52 Hamilton HS 70.3 02/29
53 Warren Central HS 69.6 02/01
54 Gulfport HS 67.625 02/15
55 Oak Hills HS 67.6 02/29
56 Tippecanoe HS 64.6 02/29
57 Cary HS 64.05 02/29
58 Wapakoneta HS 63.7 02/29
59 East Central HS 62.4 03/07
60 Mililani HS 0 Not yet competed
61 South Forsyth HS 0 Not yet competed
62 Southaven HS 0 Not yet competed
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Infinity 3 85.4 02/29
2 Palmetto Indoor Theatre 84.3 03/07
3 United Percussion 2 82.2 03/07
4 STRYKE Percussion 2 81.8 02/29
5 Lake Effect Percussion 81.25 03/07
6 Modulation Z 80.85 02/29
7 Revelation A 79.5 03/07
8 Nomad Indoor 79.1 03/07
9 Paradigm Percussion 78.75 03/07
10 Charles Towne Percussion 75.3 03/07
11 Huron Valley Percussion 74.35 02/29
12 Gate City Percussion 73.4 03/07
13 ELITE A 71.65 03/07
14 Crystal Lake Thunder 69.75 02/15
15 G2 68.1 02/22
16 Conflux Percussion 67.65 03/07
17 Rochester Lourdes 66.55 02/22
18 Shockwave 62.45 02/08
19 Tar River Independent Percussion 57.65 02/29
20 Chattahoochee Independent 0 Not yet competed
21 Pioneer 0 Not yet competed
22 Southwest Independent Percussion 0 Not yet competed
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Norwalk HS 86.25 02/29
2 Boswell HS 85.95 03/07
3 Clear Brook HS 85.3 02/29
4 Cy-Fair HS 84.35 03/07
5 Sherwood HS 84.15 02/29
6 Sparkman HS 83.85 02/29
7 Newtown HS 83.6 02/29
8 Eden Prairie HS 83.4 03/07
9 Old Bridge HS 82.95 03/07
10 Victor J. Andrew HS 82.9 03/07
11 Mt. Juliet Combined Schools 81.95 02/15
12 Irondale Combined Schools 81.75 03/07
13 Arcadia HS 80.95 02/29
14 Fair Lawn HS 80.9 02/29
15 Greenfield-Central HS 80.6 03/07
16 Pace HS 80.15 02/22
17 San Marino HS 80.05 02/15
18 George Ranch HS 79.65 03/07
19 Belleville East HS 79.6 02/29
20 Burleson HS 79.3 03/07
21 West Ranch HS 79 02/29
22 Unionville HS 78.9 03/07
23 Walled Lake Consolidated School District 78.55 02/29
24 Central Dauphin HS 78.45 02/29
25 Fountain Valley HS 78.05 02/29
26 Trumbull HS 77.75 02/29
27 McGavock HS 77.5 02/29
28 Powhatan HS 77.4 02/29
29 University HS 77.1 02/29
30 Foothill HS (NV) 75.3 02/29
31 Liverpool HS 74.85 02/22
32 Francis Howell Combined Schools 74.4 02/29
33 Victor HS 73.7 02/29
34 Forsyth Central HS 73.6 02/22
35 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park 72.8 03/07
36 Mechanicsburg HS 69.55 02/15
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 UTSA 85.1 03/07
2 Violet Crown Independent 85.1 03/07
3 Liberty University Indoor Drumline 84.8 03/07
4 Bakersfield College 84.45 03/07
5 Civitas Independent 84.15 03/07
6 Motor City Percussion 83.55 03/07
7 Q2 83.55 03/07
8 Flux Indoor Percussion 83.5 03/07
9 Infinity 2 83 02/29
10 Gold Spike Percussion 82.55 03/07
11 FIU Percussion 82.1 02/29
12 IMPACT Percussion 82.05 02/29
13 Downingtown Area School District 81.95 03/07
14 Vision Percussion 81.8 03/07
15 Rhythmic Force Percussion 81 03/07
16 Resistance Indoor Percussion 80.45 03/07
17 Divergent 80.35 03/07
18 Revelation 79.45 03/07
19 River City Rhythm 79.05 02/29
20 Imperial Dynasty 78.95 02/29
21 Crossroads Percussion 78.9 02/29
22 Meraki Percussion 78.85 03/07
23 Ancient City Ensemble 78.3 02/29
24 Unity Percussion 78.05 02/29
25 Rise2 77.2 03/07
26 Apex Indoor Percussion 77.05 02/29
27 Railmen Indoor Percussion 76.1 02/29
28 Triple Crown 75.125 02/29
29 Red Wave Indoor 75 02/08
30 Matrix Open 73.8 02/01
31 Sun City Sound 73.65 03/07
32 Pi Percussion Inc. 72.55 02/15
33 Tri-City Percussion 69.45 03/07
34 DrumSpirit 0 Not yet competed
35 Elite Independent Percussion 0 Not yet competed
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Dartmouth HS 91.45 03/07
2 Chino Hills HS 87.25 02/22
3 Ayala HS 86.95 03/07
4 Burleson Centennial HS 86.75 03/07
5 Arcadia HS 82.95 02/29
6 Union HS 82.9 03/07
7 Plainfield HS 82.65 03/07
8 Centerville HS 82.4 02/29
9 Fishers HS 82.2 03/07
10 Franklin Central HS 82 03/07
11 Avon HS 81.85 02/29
12 Center Grove HS 80.85 03/07
13 Leigh HS 79.6 03/07
14 Lebanon HS 79.425 02/29
15 Lake Orion HS 79.15 03/07
16 Petal HS 77.65 02/15
17 Lambert HS 75.45 02/22
18 Azle HS 74.1 03/07
19 Chantilly HS 73.8 03/07
20 Homestead HS 72.8 02/08
21 Milton HS 72.55 02/22
22 South County HS 72 02/29
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Broken City 90.7 03/07
2 Pulse Percussion 90.45 03/07
3 Music City Mystique 87.7 02/29
4 Rhythm X 85.85 02/29
5 RCC 85 02/22
6 STRYKE Percussion 84.75 02/29
7 Infinity 84.7 02/29
8 POW Percussion 84.45 03/07
9 Atlanta Quest 84.05 03/07
10 Blue Knights 83.7 03/07
11 Monarch Independent 83.55 02/29
12 George Mason University 83.2 02/29
13 Dark Sky Percussion 83.1 02/29
14 Equinox Percussion 83.05 03/07
15 Rise Percussion 82.65 03/07
16 Vessel 82.5 03/07
17 Matrix 82.3 02/01
18 Cap City Percussion 82.125 02/29
19 United Percussion 81.65 03/07
20 Redline 80.85 02/29
21 ConneXus 80.75 02/29
22 MBI Indoor Percussion 80.65 03/07
23 Vigilantes Indoor Percussion 80.45 03/07
24 Veritas 80.275 02/29
25 Breakthrough Indoor Percussion 76.5 03/07
26 INov8 76 02/29
27 Genesis 70.9 02/15
28 Audio Theater 70.45 02/22
29 Freedom Percussion 66.6 02/15
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Clayton HS 83.6 02/29
2 Warren County Public Schools 83 03/07
3 Clinton-Massie HS 80.6 03/07
4 Scottsburg HS 77.8 03/07
5 Wayne Memorial HS 76.4 02/29
6 Rahway HS 74.65 02/29
7 Atoka HS 67.3 03/07
8 Penn-Trafford HS 0 Not yet competed
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Corona del Sol HS 87 03/07
2 Cleveland HS 84.7 02/29
3 Corinth Holders HS 83.1 03/07
4 Hickory HS 80.3 02/29
5 Munster HS 79.1 03/07
6 Powhatan HS 77.4 02/29
Rank Unit Name Last Score Last Date Competed
1 Tomball HS 85.6 03/07
2 Ayala HS 85.5 03/07
3 Fishers HS 84.3 03/07
4 West Ranch HS 82.8 02/29
5 Plainfield HS 82.2 03/07
6 Tunstall HS 79.8 02/29